Skip to main content

Originally posted on February 25, 2014 @ 8:00 am

Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 5, 6, or 7.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
5-7
890-1000
Army Composition:Minimum Housing Space Required: 110

Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Wizards32126,000
Balloons31156,000
Wall Breakers2142,000
Giants82408,000
Archers152151,200
Totals8623,200
Execution:Use tons of Balloons and either release them all on one spot (if the village is without a Wizard Tower) or release them spread out around the area. You can also use Giants/Archers/Spells to destroy Air Defenses and Wizard Tower. However, Healing Spells are not very effective.

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.