Skip to main content

Originally posted on November 30, 2016 @ 3:08 pm

Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 6.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
6
1100
Army Composition:Minimum Housing Space Required: 150

Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Wall Breakers2243,000
Giants1226012,000
Goblins203201,200
Archers323323,840
Barbarians203201,200
Totals13621,240
Execution:Deploy Giants in the first spot nearest the Air Defenses. Use Wall Breakers to break the wall that and do not deploy the Healer until the Air Defense(s) is (are) destroyed. Once the Healer is deployed, the Giants (given that you have a large enough number) should proceed to destroy the remaining defenses. You can send Goblins/Barbarians/Archers at this time to finish the rest.

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.