Skip to main content

Originally posted on January 14, 2018 @ 3:51 pm

Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 5-6.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
5-6
900+
Army Composition:Minimum Housing Space Required: 125

Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Wall Breakers531010,000
Giants1135516,500
Goblins303301,800
Barbarians303301,800
Lightning Spells2440,000
Totals12570,100

You can alternatively replace the Barbarians with Archers.

Execution:
  1. Get rid of those pesky Mortars and Wizard Towers! If they are together, you are in luck! Drop both Lightning Spells in that place so they all die.
  1. Break a wall with those Wall Breakers. Aim for a spot near a defense.
  1. Lumber in those Giants!
  1. Once some of those defenses are destroyed, horde those Barbarians in!
  1. Once most defenses are destroyed, send in the Goblins.
  1. Wait for your troops to destroy everything!

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.