Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 6.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
6
1100
Army Composition:Minimum Housing Space Required: 150

Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Wall Breakers2243,000
Giants1226012,000
Goblins15315900
Archers413414,920
Barbarians303301,800
Totals15022,620
Execution:Use Giants to distract most of the defenses, but mostly the Mortars and Wizard Towers. UseWall Breakers (I recommend at least two) to destroy the wall near the Giants and let them in. Once the Giants are in and distracting most defenses, feel free to unleash the remaining units, most commonly Archers and Goblins.

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.

Leave a Reply