Skip to main content

Originally posted on September 28, 2017 @ 11:40 pm

Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 7+.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
7+
Any
Introduction:For people with Barracks lvl 8 and and 4 Army Camps lvl 5, 180 troop space and Spell Factorylvl 2. This is the best attack strategy to both gain resources and win trophies.
Army Composition:Minimum Housing Space Required: 180

Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Healers11145,000
Wizards1034025,000
Wall Breakers531010,000
Giants1035015,000
Archers303303,600
Barbarians303301,800
Lightning Spells2440,000
Totals174100,400
Execution:
  1. Throw two Lightning Spells on the strongest Mortar in the field to destroy it.
  1. Put one Giant near a wall. Be sure to wait for the Mortar to shoot its first bomb, then release 2 Wall Breakers.
  1. When the walls break, release the rest of the Giants and support them with some Archers. Release additional Wall Breakers when necessary.
  1. After most of the Air Defenses are destroyed, place one Healer to refill the Giants’ health.
  1. When the defenses surrounding the Town Hall or storages are destroyed and there’s a wide open space for the Wizards to enter, put 6 Wizards to destroy them.
  1. If there are any exterior buildings left like Barracks, Army Camps, collectors, etc., use theBarbarians and circularly surround the village.
  1. Win 3 stars.
Conclusion:This strategy can work on wall-gridded villages or surround-layers type, meaning one circular layer surrounding Builder’s Huts, Archer Towers, collectors, etc. and another layer surroundingMortars, Town Hall, Wizard Towers, Barbarian King.

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.