Try this effective attack strategy for Town Hall Level 6.

Town Hall Level:
Trophy Level:
6
Any
Army Composition:
Troop TypeQuantityMin LvlHousingCost
Wall Breakers4184,000
Giants42204,000
Archers203202,400
Barbarians873875,220
Lightning Spells2336,000
Totals13551,620

If you have more space available, train more Barbarians.

Execution:Note only is effective against players with 1 Mortar and 1 Wizard Tower with the Wizard Towertowards the outside.

  1. Use both Lightning Spells on the Mortar.
  1. Deploy all Wall Breakers directly in front of the Wizard Tower.
  1. Deploy all Giants where you did the Wall Breakers.
  1. Deploy Archers around the edge of the enemy village in groups of 5.
  1. Deploy all Barbarians as close to the storages and Town Hall as possible.
  1. Enjoy your cool 3 stars.

See more Clash of Clans attack strategies.

Leave a Reply